0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

WINTER SALE - UP TO 60% DISCOUNT
WINTER SALE - UP TO 60% DISCOUNT

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Management of Privacy and Cookies

Dimoda Outlet sas - with registered office in via provinciale per Bregnano 9, Vertemate con Minoprio (CO) Italy - the creator and promoter of the activities available on the DIMODAOUTLET.COM website, reserves the right to use the personal data provided voluntarily by users, in compliance with the current regulations (Articles 13 et seq. of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).

The data controller of the data collected through the site is Dimoda Outlrt sas - with registered office in via provinciale per Bregnano 9, Vertemate con Minoprio (CO) Italy, e-mail: clienti@dimodaoutlet.com

All data collected will be processed at the headquarters of the data controller, unless otherwise specified in this Privacy Policy. The data controller will process the personal data of users, taking all necessary security measures to prevent access, disclosure, alteration or the unauthorized destruction of the personal data. Processing is carried out using IT tools and/or computer telecommunications, within organisational procedures and on the basis of principles strictly related and limited to the purposes stated. In addition to the data controller, in certain cases, other parties involved in the running of the website may have access to stored personal data. These include administrative, sales, legal staff and system administrators or external collaborators (third party technical service providers, mail couriers, hosting providers, IT companies and communication agencies) who may, if necessary, be nominated by the data controller to take charge of personal data handling. The updated list of data handlers may at any time be requested from the data controller.

Dimoda Outlet sas guarantees users that their personal data will be processed exclusively for purposes connected to the provision of services, the facilitation of site management and the handling of orders.

Dimoda Outlet sas adopts all security measures stated in the Privacy Code to protect the data collected, in order to avert the risk of data loss or theft, unauthorized access and of illegal or improper use. Dimoda Outlet sas cannot, however, guarantee its users that the measures taken for the safety of the site, and for the transmission of data and information on the website, will definitely limit or exclude any risk of unauthorised access or dispersion of data by devices belonging to the user. For this reason, we recommend that website users make sure that their computer is equipped with appropriate data protection software (such as an updated antivirus system) and that their internet provider has adopted suitable security measures for internet data transmission.

Users can at any time exercise their rights under Article 7 of the Privacy Code, in order to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of their personal data and to to find out about its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration, updating or rectification. Under the same provision, users can also request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in breach of the law, and in any way oppose its treatment for legitimate reasons. Requests should be addressed to Dimoda Collection sas as the data controller responsible, using the following e-mail address: clienti@dimodacollection.com. Through the same e-mail address, users can also request an updated list of staff in charge of personal data handling who have been appointed by the data controller. The request for the above-mentioned information can be renewed after an interval of at least 90-days, except where a just cause such as the following exists: cancellation or modification of such data due to breach of law; cancellation of data that cannot be used for the purpose for which it was collected.

The data controller reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time and shall state the modifications on this page to inform users. Please check this page frequently therefore, taking the date of the last modification shown at the end of the document as a reference. In the case of your rejection of the changes made to this Privacy Policy, you may request the data controller to delete your personal data. Unless otherwise specified, the previous privacy policy shall continue to be applicable to personal data from the moment it is collected.

Last updated on: 29/08/2016



Dimoda Outlet sas - with registered office in via provinciale per Bregnano 9, Vertemate con Minoprio (CO) Italy- the creator and promoter of the activities available on the DIMODACOLLECTION.COM website, reserves the right to use the personal data provided voluntarily by users, in compliance with the current regulations (Articles 13 et seq. of the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).

Users are therefore invited to visit this page regularly for updates on changes to current regulations.

COOKIES

Cookies are small files that are sent to your browser and stored on your device when you visit a website. Cookies allow efficient operation of the site and improve its performance, in addition they provide information to the website owner for statistical and advertising purposes, mainly to personalize the browsing experience by remembering the user's preferences.

COOKIE TYPES AND PURPOSES

DIMODAOUTLET.COM uses various types of cookies and similar technologies, each of which has a specific function:

Browsing and functional cookies

Browsing cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of the site and allow users to view the contents on the device, recognizing the language and market of the country from which the user has chosen to log on. If the user is registered, these cookies provide access to the services offered and recognize the visitor the next time they access. Functional cookies improve browsing quality and ensure a better experience.

Statistical cookies used by DIMODAOUTLET.COM and by third party companies

These cookies are used to perform statistical analysis on how users browse. The results of these analyses are used anonymously and exclusively for statistical purposes. The site uses some services from third parties who, independently, may install their own cookies.

Profiling cookies from third party companies

These are used to create the user's profile for the purpose of sending marketing-related messages according to preferences expressed during the visit to the site or to improve the shopping and browsing experience. They allow sales or marketing proposals from other affiliate websites to be offered (retargeting). In the case of third-party cookies, DIMODAOUTLET.COM does not have control over the information provided because it is completely controlled by the third parties, as described in their own privacy policies.

PREFERENCES AND COOKIE DISABLING

If you want to change your preferences or opt out of all or some cookies click here

Different technology, like our cookies, may be used to offer personalized online advertising based on user interests and activity. To choose the cookies used for online advertising, click here

Browsers are configured to accept, check and disable cookies through the settings. Please be aware that disabling browsing or functional cookies may prevent the website from functioning correctly and/or limit the services offered by the site. Below is the path to follow to manage cookies from the following browsers:

  1. Internet Explorer

  2. Chrome

  3. Firefox

  4. Safari

To learn more about cookies and to manage your preferences for third-party profiling cookies please visit www.youronlinechoices.com

To disable analytical cookies and prevent Google Analytics from collecting information on your browsing, you can download the Browser Add-on in order to disable Google Analytics

 



  

COOKIE nameCOOKIE Description and expiration
frontend   

The cookie is only valid during current browser session and it will be deleted when you close browser (session cookie)

frontend   

The cookie is only valid during current browser session and it will be deleted when you close browser (session cookie)

_utma

Google Analytics tracking cookie (persistent cookie) - This cookie expires in 730 days

 _utmz  

Google Analytics tracking cookie (persistent cookie) - This cookie expires in 182 days

 _utmc  

Google Analytics tracking cookie (session cookie) - The cookie is only valid during current browser session and it will be deleted when you close browser

 _utmb  

Google Analytics tracking cookie (session cookie) - The cookie is only valid during current browser session and it will be deleted when you close browser

 _utmt  

Google Analytics tracking cookie (session cookie) - The cookie is only valid during current browser session and it will be deleted when you close browser